Maximum THC levels for Cannabis-infused products

TRADELABOR has more than 20 years of experience in the control and treatment of air, working with an experienced and qualified technical staff and with the most advanced technology in this area, which together guarantee the quality of the services provided.

 

 

Marihuana-infused products processed, sold, or transferred through provisioning centers must not exceed the maximum THC levels as shown in table 1 as follows:

TABLE 1

Maximum THC Levels for Marihuana-Infused Products

BMMR Rule 34 Table

*All limits allow for a variance of + or – 10%.

 

Continue at:  https://www.michigan.gov/lara/0,4601,7-154-89334_79571_83994-454562–,00.html

The text above is owned by the site above referred.

Here is only a small part of the article, for more please follow the link

Also see:

www.manostaxx.com

 

Manostaxx
Manostaxx – Industrial Management Consulting

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.